Diplomat Cup 2017 results (22.04.2017 Saku Suurhall)

 

 PARTICIPANTS:

Group A: Estonia,, Turkey, Georgia, Great Britain
Group B: Tallinn, Armenia, France, Estonian football veterans

6 – 2 Estonia – Great Britain (A)
2 – 3 Tallinn – Estonian football veterans (B)
1 – 1 Turkey - Georgia (A)
1 – 1 Armenia - France (B)
0 – 3 Great Britain - Georgia (A)
2 – 2 Estonian football veterans - France (B)
4 – 3 Estonia - Turkey (A)
1 – 3 Tallinn - Armenia (B)
4 – 0 Turkey – Great Britain (A)
4 – 4 Armenia- Estonian football veterans (B)
6 – 5 Georgia - Estonia (A)
0 – 5 France - Tallinn (B)

Group A:
Georgia 2 1 0 10-6 7
Estonia 2 0 1 15-11 6
Turkey 1 1 1 8-5 4
Great Britain 0 0 3 2-13 0

Group B:
Armenia 1 2 0 8-6 5
Estonian football veterans 1 2 0 9-9 5
Tallinn 1 0 2 8-6 3
France 0 2 1 3-8 2

Quarter- finals:
3 – 0 Georgia – France A1/B4
3 – 1 Armenia – Great Britain B1/A4
1 – 2 Estonia – Tallinn A2/B3
6 – 1 Estonian football veterans – Turkey B2/A3

Semi-finals:
2 – 3 Georgia – Tallinn A1/B4 - A2/B3
2 – 1 Armenia – Estonian football veterans B1/A4 - B2/A3

3rd place:
2 – 7 Georgia – Estonian football veterans

Final:
0 – 5 Tallinn - Armenia

Armenia – 5 Pavel Gabrieljan, 4 Fjodor Voronin, 3 Vladimir Gorbatov, 2
Manuk Ivanjan, 1 Mihail Fatkin, Arutyun Iskandaryan, Razmik Ivanjan,
Suren Stepanjan.

France – 1 Amro Shehata, Cyprien Duchesne, Konstantyn Popov.
Great Britain – 1 Andrew Lawson, Giles Harris, Tom Hale.
Tallinn – 2 Roland Samper, Ralf Rogov, Siim Malva, Timo Huttunen, Raido
Luhaorg, 1 Lauri Laasi, 1 Sergei Riesenkampf.
Georgia – 6 Anri Kiguradze, Levan Lagvilava, 3 Erekle Dzotsenidze, 1
David Duisvili.
Turkey – 3 Tuna, Mesut, 2 Safak , 1 Osman.
Estonia – 5 Erik Steinberg, Mihhail Belov, 3 Konstantin Nahk, 2 Andrei
Krasnopjorov.
Estonian football veterans – 10 Vadim Dolinin, 5 Mihail Gross, 3 Sergei
Dmitrijev, Andrei Kossõrev, 1 Sergei Fomenko.

Best goalkeeper – Mihail Fatkin ( Armenia )
Best defender – Levan Lagvilava ( Georgia )
Best forward – Pavel Gabrieljan ( Armenia )
Best player – Vadim Dolinin ( Estonian football veterans )

Thank you for your cooperation in organizing the tournament:
OÜ Vergine, Tallship OÜ, Gravex Balti OÜ, Cramo Estonia AS, Catwees OÜ,
Vipline OÜ, Nordoptika OÜ, Kuup3 OÜ, Linna Ekraanid OÜ, OÜ Argmar Grupp,
Jalajälg AS, Sportland Eesti AS, Saku Läte OÜ, Ameerika Autoteeninduse
OÜ, APL Production AS, Coolpickz OÜ, Citadele banka Eesti filiaal AS,
Fertum Holding OÜ, FCR Media grupp,Digireklaam OÜ, Groma OÜ.